GLOBAL_HEAD<= Faberlicious Faberlicious
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Faberlicious [entries|friends|calendar]
Fan's of Faber

[ website | Faber's workshop (official) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Jun 2005|12:48pm]

pinkprncess
Just joined to say that I saw FABER yesterday in Chicago!!

I was the first car at a stop light on Michigan Ave. coming home from the beach and he just passes right in front of my car!! I was like Hes famous Hes famous.. haha

Instead if snapping a picture of him.. I was sooo star struck that I just pointed at him WITH my digicam! haha Couldnt imagine what it would be like if I actually saw someone I reeeeeeeeeally liked.

He was just wearing like camo pants and a tshirt and sipping on a coffee! I dont know how it was like 92degrees yesterday.

So yeah.. thats my story.. Im soooo mad I didnt get a picture.
post comment

[26 May 2005|10:43pm]

tigerless
hey i joined but just figured out how to post! lol.... hope everyone has a good day!
post comment

[06 Jan 2005|08:51pm]

japaneseboxers_
[ mood | excited ]

Yay!!!!!!!! Im so glad to see there is a Faber Dewar community on LJ now! I love Faber. I shall be posting all the Faber related stuff I come across. =)

Just one thing tho........ Faber's furniture store is Alderly Edge, you can see the site here.

I have never heard of Seven Oaks.........maybe that's something else.

Later,

KeLL

1 comment|post comment

Pictures [20 Jul 2004|02:37pm]

paper_scissors



Perdeh.
1 comment|post comment

[..Oh My God..] [20 Jul 2004|03:59pm]

julay
Faber is so hott.

He's got that semi-accent, and he's just fantastic.

::Swoon::

Nice community.
1 comment|post comment

New Community [20 Jul 2004|12:30pm]

paper_scissors
[ mood | accomplished ]

I have just created this community, and there are still some things with the layout to be worked out - but Im going to try and get some members. This is the first Faber community on livejournal. *woo*

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]